2019 Competitor List

Share Button

The Participant List for the 2019 Marathon Des Sables will be updated in July. Thank you for your patience. 

NAME FIRST NAME NATIONALITY COUNTRY GENDER TOWN
ALEXANDER Janet NZ USA F ENCINITAS, CA
AUSTIN Timothy UK USA M STONY BROOK, NY
AZOULAY Eric CAN CANADA M LAVAL, QU
BACZYK Arthur USA USA M CHESTERFIELD, NJ
BATCHEN Jay USA USA M ALTA, WY
BOULIANNE Carl CAN CANADA M GRANDMERE, CAN
BOWSKILL Jon UK USA M ENCINITAS, CA
BYRON Elizabeth USA USA F ALLSTON, MA
CESARE Patrick USA USA M BROOKLYN, NY
CHRISTIE Lauren UK CANADA F PETERBOROUGH, ONT
CIUCCI Atilio USA USA M BRONX, NY
D’AMOURS Mathieu CAN CANADA M ST. LAMBERT, QC
DONATELLI Scott CAN CANADA M VANCOUVER, BC
DUPLAIN Marc CAN CANADA M LEMESURIER, QU
ELSBERND David USA USA M SALEM, OR
ERSKINE Stuart CAN CANADA M CAMROSE, AB
EVANS Tommy UK USA M FALLS CHURCH, VA
FUREY Danielle USA USA F WESTON, FL
GALLAGHER Ryan USA USA M FOREST HILL, TX
GRAY Richard UK USA M SAN FRANCISCO, CA
GREY Sarah SWE USA F NEW YORK, NY
GRIFFIN Tiffany USA USA F BEANFORT, NC
HARPER Samantha CAN CANADA F GOOSE BAY, CAN
HARRIS Marissa USA USA F KINGWOOD, TX
HAY-HEDDLE Katherine UK USA F PUNTA GORDA, FL
HERMANUTZ Robert CAN CANADA M VANCOUVER, BC
HUMBLE Jeffrey CAN CANADA M YELLOWKNIFE, NT
JEFFREY Fiona KWT CANADA F CALGARY
JONES Rhoda USA USA F HOURNE, LA
KUIPER Ineke AUS USA F SNYDER, NY
LEAVENS Karalyn USA USA F BRONX, NY
LEON Terrence Luke CAN CANADA M TORONTO, ON
LISKA Ryan USA USA M RALEIGH, NC
MACARTHUR Mary CAN CANADA F CAMROSE, AB
MACK Martin CAN CANADA M AMHERSTVIEW, ONT
MACNAMARA Tyler CAN CANADA M TORONTO, ON
MARSHALL James USA USA M NEW YORK, NY
MAUND Chris ENG USA M ENCINITAS, CA
MEDINA Carlos USA USA M HUMMELSTOWN, PA
MIRON Charles CAN CANADA M CALGARY
MURRAY James CAN CANADA M PETERSBOROUGH, ONT
ORTIZ Marc USA USA M HOUSTON, TX
READER Garth USA USA M LOS ALAMOS, NM
RESTOULE Thomas CAN CANADA M PENETANGUISHENE
RICHARD Steven USA USA M PLANO, TX
RIESENBERG Gedaliah USA USA M NEW YORK, NY
ROBERT Vincent CAN CANADA M CHELSEA, QU
RODALE Anthony USA USA M ALLENTOWN, PA
RUPPMAN John USA USA M CARSON CITY, NV
RUPPMAN Lena USA USA F CARSON CITY, NV
SAILLAND Alain FRA USA M RALEIGH, NC
SAUER Kirk USA USA M RAMSEY, NJ
SKELLY Lynn USA USA M HADDONFIELD, NJ
SMITH Martin AUS CANADA M OHAWA, ON
STERGIOU Bill USA USA M CHICAGO, IL
STOIK Shayne CAN CANADA M BARRHEAD
TOMADA Patrick USA USA M DENVER, CO
TRICE Russell USA USA M TORRANCE, CA
VALDEZ Jean USA USA M APO, AE
VEGA Georgina USA USA F FALLS CHURCH, VA
VON ERTFELDA Matthew USA USA M WASHINGTON, DC
WAKEFIELD Glenn USA USA M HEBER CITY, UT
WIPP Brandon CAN CANADA M KELOWNA, BC
WIPP Calvin CAN CANADA M KELOWNA, BC
WOODS Patricia CAN CANADA F NORTH VANCOUVER, CAN
YEE James JAP USA M FAIR OAKS, CA
TEAMS
BRINKERHOFF Juliette USA USA F DENVER,CO
BRINKERHOFF JR. William USA USA M DENVER, CO
LEWELLEN Robert USA USA M ALPHARETTA, GA
NEWSOME-RYAN Stefanie USA USA F HUNTINGTON WOODS, MI
RYAN John Brennan USA USA M HUNTINGTON WOODS, MI
BRYAN Julie USA USA F JACKSON, WY
CRAWFORD Cynthia (Sada) USA USA F SIERRA MADRE, CA
HICKS Meghan USA USA F PARK CITY, UT